2020 College Football Punt Stats

Version: 1.3 vom 23.01.2021

PunterCollegeAnzahlMaxMinBrutto AVGNet AVGPower PuntsPP AVGCritical PuntsCP PctIn20In10In5In20 ChanceIn20 RateTBIn20/TB RatioBlockedFC
Pressley Harvin IIIGeorgia Tech45702648.043.52849.6414.3251065538.3020
Colin GoodfellowKentucky10554147.736.8747.700.032221.521.503
Lou HedleyMiami47603447.043.83448.800.02073102120026
Ben GriffithsUSC17612446.936.9648.7116.71243432608
Oscar Draguicevich IIIWashington State19783546.741.61047.9330.0138562.234.301
Jake CamardaGeorgia3664446.642.91351.6215.4261911151.764.3014
Mac BrownOle Miss26593046.539.31346.900.01510991.772.109
Julian DiazNevada23761546.341.61648.5531.2148434.711403
Jack MartinTroy24663046.141.81447.417.1147462.30Inf012
Jacob FinnFlorida27673645.944.01447.8214.31610382116010
Lucas DeanUT San Antonio48593445.841.92145.7733.3302010142.121507
John HaggertyWestern Kentucky5668045.739.23745.8924.3271259346.8111
Brad RobbinsMichigan23662645.343.01448.7214.3126452.42607
Max DuffyKentucky41752645.242.42548.6416.01994121.6119013
Ryan RehkowBYU28613245.141.61248.8216.72294112122014
Michael TurkArizona State14582145.135.6544.6240.0118571.642.802
Austin McNamaraTexas Tech4187045.040.03045.8620.0177662.844.2116
Luke LoecherOregon State11653245.035.5747.3228.6611231603
Trenton GillNC State51622445.038.42348.914.328137151.964.7017
Joe GurleyNorth Alabama14602744.834.3745.900.075351.432.302
Drue ChrismanOhio State26742944.839.21550.5213.3157591.727.5011
Nolan CooneySyracuse71642844.636.44146.11126.834165122.8311.3018
Joel VelazquezBoise State21712744.639.51247.2325.0135452.626.506
Kirk ChristodoulouPittsburgh53612444.541.43247.039.42753122.2127028
Ryan WrightTulane47651744.438.72846.21139.3228573.137.306
Tommy HeatherlyFlorida International32692244.441.61945.9631.614957234.7011
Nathan SnyderBall State25612444.238.71845.3527.873341.832.305
Kyle UlbrichMiddle Tennessee41752144.139.92444.9833.3201310121.754011
Adam BarryTemple40623344.035.31843.1422.22412612221209
Zach Von RosenbergLSU58612244.040.03345.6824.234178172217022
Jake JulienEastern Michigan13533843.939.1644.7116.784451.61806
Tory TaylorIowa38612943.941.62046.2315.020136131.5120011
Blake HayesIllinois42622543.838.02646.6623.11893111.6118012
Alex MastromannoFlorida State32543543.738.12444.2312.5125152.4112016
Andrew OsteenUCF38572843.738.82344.9626.1174462.828.5016
James SmithCincinnati39603243.738.91347.600.0281910201.4128021
Matthew HayballFlorida Atlantic12602843.737.8745.4342.9610160Inf04
Paxton BrooksTennessee48612743.739.92746.4518.5269713246.5018
McKay TaylorCampbell17563243.637.51143.3327.3643321602
Reid BauerArkansas37622643.640.22443.1833.3165453.235.308
Adam StackHawai'i43613243.535.82443.4312.521117111.90Inf015
Rhys ByrnsLouisiana36742943.539.61845.9211.1218392.3210.508
Bernardo RodriguezNorth Texas36583443.537.92244.9627.31576101.543.804
Haydon WhiteheadIndiana39642943.440.22244.4313.6156462.535022
Zach HardingArmy42601943.338.82046.9315.02563112.3212.508
Tom SneeOregon23532943.337.6944.9222.21383101.326.5011
Luke ElzingaCentral Michigan32762543.239.21647.8318.81865121.52909
Kai KroegerSouth Carolina38532743.237.42643.6623.1155372.127.5013
Bryce BaringerMichigan State34781143.236.62144.6733.3138671.934.3011
Tanner KuljianSan Diego State26702743.238.81345.3430.812426226010
Matt FerenceNorthern Illinois32622643.133.92142.7733.3124234112010
Adam KorsakRutgers47662543.042.42645.4519.224106141.70Inf020
Oscar BradburnVirginia Tech37622743.035.22044.6525.018127111.663013
Will SpiersClemson4764043.037.72244.5522.723126121.945.8113
Ryan StonehouseColorado State2558043.034.61643.1425.010415211015
Connor BowlerCharlotte3071042.939.82142.6628.61284622613
Tucker DayMississippi State3166042.832.92341.5939.110645233.316
Lachlan WilsonTulsa41752642.835.62043.9735.02213711237.3014
Grant McKinnissMissouri38663042.837.72144.5523.81795111.535.7016
Grant CarlsonBoston College39622142.736.52543.7728.0177572.435.708
Jay BramblettNotre Dame43593142.738.62642.71246.2159572.1115015
Ben KiernanNorth Carolina3462042.638.51846.7422.2227382.80Inf19
Nick MihalicWestern Michigan18682642.635.0843.1337.5116381.433.704
Tyler LoopArizona25642842.638.61644.6531.2118581.425.504
Matt HayballFlorida Atlantic2770042.639.01842.8422.21463722719
Robert LeFevreMarshall32612342.638.61844.6422.2126481.52606
Adam WilliamsMemphis43631342.536.22443.5520.8179491.944.2014
Charlie MendesRice20593042.439.5747.7342.9104371.411005
Thomas CookEastern Kentucky13593342.335.81143.9436.4210120Inf02
Aidan MarshallAuburn16503142.239.1743.7114.394351.81904
Kyle GreenwellUAB41612942.233.02543.7832.01894101.8118014
Anthony PecorellaMaryland15553342.132.7546.000.096481.11905
Aidan AlvesLiberty25562642.032.11446.2214.3116391.225.508
Xavier SubotschAppalachian State35562842.039.71743.8423.5165391.8116011
Matt CampbellThe Citadel19532742.033.21044.4110.095351.81904
Anthony Beck IIGeorgia Southern50602641.932.33141.41238.720118121.754021
Reed BowmanMississippi State28633141.939.91443.8750.01573101.5115012
Derek AdamsNorthwestern44602641.838.21941.5631.62395151.554.6020
Daniel SparksLouisiana Monroe3263041.832.62740.9725.973232.323.527
George CaratanArkansas1557041.831.11041.6330.073223.523.514
Porter WilsonDuke4870041.837.52643.11038.523114121.9211.5111
Andy VujnovichWisconsin33601641.836.81641.2850.01797101.735.709
Nash GriffinVirginia4058141.735.72240.1940.918117121.544.5012
Laine WilkinsHouston38621341.735.21743.1423.52173102.137011
Jordan StoutPenn State32563041.635.22042.2945.0101152110012
Jonn YoungEast Carolina26572941.535.21442.4321.4116152.2111012
Trent SchneiderSouth Florida2960141.532.61842.3527.8136371.926.503
Luke AkersUCLA2562041.437.61243.5216.71382101.30Inf19
George GeorgopoulosUMass2273841.338.01642.8743.874123.51702
Ty ZentnerKansas State26652041.338.51242.8433.3156291.70Inf08
Luke LarsenEast Carolina13512841.236.3941.0333.3422411402
Ryan BujcevskiTexas4160041.134.92441.5729.2206572.90Inf29
Oscar ChapmanAuburn27673341.139.01542.9426.71453101.434.7012
Josh WattsColorado33603041.037.01743.1529.41863111.62909
Jordy SandyTCU57552541.035.43044.4826.729115211.439.7035
Tanner BrownUNLV1255040.934.3939.1333.3311131312
Joe RiveraIowa State43641440.930.02244.5627.31885131.444.5013
Harrison SmithVanderbilt45561640.832.22543.8624.02082131.5120015
Jack BrooksSouth Alabama4466040.837.82740.71037.016758228120
Stephen KotsanleeUtah State37632340.739.61740.8847.11986121.60Inf013
Seamus O'KellyTexas State56651540.638.13344.0824.22373161.4123015
Tyler SumpterWest Virginia36562740.637.21640.3743.818106141.329019
Tom HuttonOklahoma State57622540.637.32441.71145.831168181.7310.3035
Kyle RomenickAkron24581440.534.61641.8425.0102161.70Inf04
Max QuickStephen F. Austin2453040.534.41741.2423.572061.20Inf14
Nik ConstantinouTexas A&M36542840.538.62041.8630.01694101.628019
Tyson DyerNew Mexico35542140.438.01540.1426.719117151.30Inf012
Ivan MoraWake Forest4066040.234.62143.1628.6209510245111
Ryan HansonArkansas State4069440.236.82342.7939.1147491.6114011
Ryan HarwellLouisville19612740.138.2745.7457.193361.50Inf08
Kyle ThompsonKansas26622639.936.71841.7950.093151.80Inf012
Elijah FischerSan José State30512439.837.1936.8666.7201411171.245011
Brooks CormierPurdue15581939.734.9742.7342.953331.71502
Michael HayesGeorgia State4958039.735.72743.31140.7146491.611418
Joseph CarlsonAir Force14582439.637.1942.1444.452141.21506
William PrzystupNebraska2556039.631.31740.9635.393161.51914
Nickolas NullWyoming10442839.534.7438.5250.042231.31403
Griffin FlemingSouthern Mississippi34472939.438.62239.81150.0103171.40Inf020
Blake PattersonHouston Baptist13502439.435.6941.1333.352231.70Inf03
Cade FullerFresno State19571739.435.4943.9222.284271.11803
Jack BlumerKansas State23542839.336.21541.3746.75215115013
Matt NaranjoBowling Green1963739.334.41240.0758.397461.524.501
Chris NaggarSMU29581839.334.21743.2741.2114261.80Inf012
Joshua SloanUTEP30632239.334.91840.4633.383261.31809
Issac PowerBaylor5266039.336.03040.71343.31987101.944.8121
Charles OuversonCoastal Carolina33521539.238.81040.8550.02085161.212009
Charlie ScottAlabama22512839.236.5741.3228.6146291.627015
Evan FineganBuffalo18591538.835.41134.6872.7631321604
Logan LupoLouisville17553038.836.71338.5861.5410220Inf06
Colton SpanglerMaryland12503038.836.2341.7266.772141.80Inf04
Ben LennonUtah13472738.633.8538.2360.074261.21705
Caleb LightbournOregon State14561338.630.01037.4330.0322131304
Ryan SanbornStanford20532238.536.61043.7330.0135281.60Inf06
Race PorterWashington1152038.533.5542.6120.0644612313
Charlton ButtUNLV22462838.337.51240.5541.7410410Inf013
Jamieson SheahanCalifornia2450038.236.41839.3844.4300130Inf110
Reeves MundschauOklahoma3958038.133.12241.5836.41452131.1114117
Reis VernonKansas36502038.132.22438.71354.272151.417011
Mark CrawfordMinnesota17482637.837.41039.5550.0711710Inf06
Kyle CoaleTroy22592037.535.51439.1857.195481.11906
Logan BurkeAbilene Christian1448337.229.5836.0337.564051.20Inf05
Jacob BarnesLouisiana Tech48532037.134.82838.21760.7136513126.5012
Daniel DaviesNavy44631337.133.02836.51760.7114381.425.5015
Jack WilsonOhio13532236.936.9539.6360.062141.50Inf06
Brandon DickersonWestern Carolina1049936.924.3639.5116.752022.50Inf01
Bailey FlintToledo1953736.434.31134.6654.5742711703
Nick NullWyoming1951036.032.41335.0861.553341.20Inf14
Jared PorterLouisiana Monroe17441734.933.21235.8866.731121.51304